Houliston Genealogy Online


Daniel Marais

Male 1698 - 1768  (~ 69 years)


Personal Information    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Daniel Marais 
    Christened 8 June 1698 
    Gender Male 
    Died voor Mei 1768 
    Notes 
    • Burger Drakenstein. Boer op Honswyk Noorder Paarl wat hy uit die boedel van Angela van Bengale koop. Boer vanaf 1720 tot 1731

      Burger Drakenstein
      Marriage: 25 Feb 1720 to Aletta ROSSOUW
      Alt Name: Daniël MARAIS
    Person ID I36  Rossouw Family Tree
    Last Modified 13 March 2007 

    Father Charl Marais,   b. 1668,   d. 1711  (Age 43 years) 
    Mother Anne des Ruelles,   b. 1673,   d. 1738  (Age 65 years) 
    Married 1692 
    Family ID F19  Family Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family/Spouse Aletta Rossouw,   b. 1702 
    Married 25 February 1720  Drakenstein Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F14  Family Group Sheet  |  Family Chart



This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 12.0.3, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019.

Maintained by Andrew Houliston. | Data Protection Policy.